Season Record (2019/20)
League
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Home
10
9
1
0
49
10
39
28
Away
3
2
0
1
9
7
2
6
Overall
13
11
1
1
58
17
41
34
Cup
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
-
Home
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
-
Away
5
2
1
2
11
10
1
-
Overall
6
3
1
2
14
12
2
-
Season
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Overall
19
14
2
3
72
29
43
-
 
Stats (All competitions)
Success Rate 77%
Average goals Scored per Game 4
Average goals Conceded per Game 2
Average goals per Game 5

Match Stats
 
Home
Away
Total
Failed to Score
0
0
0
Clean Sheets
4
1
5
Most Goals Scored
11
5
-
Most Goals Conceded
2
4
-

Season Record % Win-Lose-Draw
Played (19)
Won (14)
Lost (3)
Draw (2)


Season Record - Goals
for (72)
Against (29)
Difference ( 43 )
Goal Scorers
Player Goals
C McLeod 33
B Hopkins 9
E Sproule 8
T Braniff 6
M Boyle 6
E Mullan 2
C McCreevy 2
C Duffy 2
S Robinson 1
J Johnston 1
J Drysdale 1
C McVeigh 1

Coaches
Jason Gallagher, Michael Stoneman, Peter Kelly, Alan Robinson

Team Sponsor



Under 15's Fixtures / Results (2019/20)
Date - Venue
Opposition
Result
Goals
Comp
Report/Photos
07/09/2019 A Aquinas Star Won 2-0 Supplementary
21/09/2019 A Rosario B Lost 2-3 Supplementary
28/09/2019 A Carrick Rangers Colts Lost 3-4 Supplementary
05/10/2019 A Albion Star Won 2-1 Supplementary
12/10/2019 H Kilmore Won 3-0 League
19/10/2019 A Shankill Lost 2-4 League
26/10/2019 A Crewe Won 5-2 League
02/11/2019 H Larne Youth Won 6-0 League
09/11/2019 H Red Star Bangor Won 3-2 League
16/11/2019 A Carrick Rangers Colts Won 2-1 League
23/11/2019 H Grove United Won 5-0 League
07/12/2019 H Castle Juniors B Won 7-0 League
14/12/2019 H Ridgeway Won 11-1 League
03/01/2020 H Ridgeway Rovers Won 4-2 League
10/01/2020 H Castle Juniors B Won 6-2 League
25/01/2020 H Grove Utd Won 2-1 League
08/02/2020 H Red Star Bangor Drew 2-2 League
17/02/2020 H Portaferry Won 3-2 SBYL Cup
29/02/2020 A St Pats Drew 2-2 SBYL Cup


2019/20 Squad

Supplementary Cup Winners 2018/19
 
   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
27
9
6
12
70
66
4
Drew

1-1 Vs Bloomfield
06/08/2019-League(H)
Lost

2-4 Vs St Oliver Plunkett
13/08/2019-League(H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Banbridge Rangers
17/08/2019-Irish Cup(H)
Lost

0-3 Vs Ballynahinch Oly
24/08/2019-Steel and Sons(H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Bryansburn
31/08/2019-Border Cup(H)
Won

3-1 Vs Iveagh United
07/09/2019-League(H)
Won

4-3 Vs Shorts
14/09/2019-League(A)
Lost

3-4 Vs Rosemount Rec
21/09/2019-League(H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Holywood
28/09/2019-League(H)
Drew

1-1 Vs Greenisland
05/10/2019-League(H)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
12/10/2019-League(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Seagoe
19/10/2019-Intermediate Cup(A)
Drew

4-4 Vs Bloomfield
02/11/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkett
09/11/2019-League(A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Greenisland
16/11/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Holywood
30/11/2019-League(A)
Drew

4-4 Vs Suffolk
07/12/2019-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Wellington Rec
14/12/2019-League(A)
Won

2-1 Vs Shorts
28/12/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Tullycarnet
04/01/2020-League(H)
Won

7-2 Vs Bangor YM
11/01/2020-Clarence Cup(H)
Won

2-0 Vs Tullycarnet
18/01/2020-League(A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Newcastle
25/01/2020-Clarence Cup(A)
Won

4-0 Vs Wellington Rec
01/02/2020-League(H)
Won

10-2 Vs Bangor Swifts
08/02/2020-League(H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Woodvale
22/02/2020-League(H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosemount Rec
07/03/2020-League(A)
Seconds
19
9
3
7
52
48
4
Lost

3-7 Vs Killyleagh YC
31/08/2019-League(A)
Won

6-0 Vs Queens Grads II
07/09/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Rosemount Rec II
14/09/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Ford FC
21/09/2019-League(A)
Drew

4-4 Vs 1st Bangor OB
12/10/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Sandy Row
19/10/2019-Junior Shield(A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Killyleagh Y.C.
26/10/2019-League(H)
Won

3-1 Vs Shamrock FC
02/11/2019-League(H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Greenisland
16/11/2019-League(H)
Won

5-4 Vs Mossley
23/11/2019-League(A)
Lost

4-8 Vs St Oliver Plunkett
30/11/2019-Walter Moore Cup(H)
Won

3-0 Vs 1st Bangor Old Boys
07/12/2019-League(A)
Won

3-0 Vs Queens Grads
14/12/2019-League(H)
Won

3-1 Vs Islandmagee
04/01/2020-League(A)
Won

2-1 Vs Rosemount Rec
11/01/2020-League(A)
Won

2-0 Vs Bangor YM
18/01/2020-League(H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Abbey Villa
25/01/2020-League(H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Shamrock
01/02/2020-League(A)
Won

3-2 Vs Mossley
07/03/2020-League(H)
Thirds
18
12
1
5
75
37
38
Won

5-1 Vs Valley Rangers Colts
14/09/2019-Bobby Dalzell Cup(H)
Won

5-0 Vs Ballynahinch Olympic
21/09/2019-League(H)
Won

10-0 Vs Ballyhalbert Utd
28/09/2019-League(A)
Won

5-0 Vs Dromara Village
05/10/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-9 Vs Carryduff Athletic
12/10/2019-Bobby Dalzell Cup(A)
Won

4-2 Vs Valley Rangers Colts
26/10/2019-League(A)
Won

3-1 Vs Ballyvea
02/11/2019-League(H)
Lost

3-4 Vs Ardglass II
16/11/2019-League(A)
Won

6-0 Vs Tollymore Forest
23/11/2019-League(A)
Won

8-0 Vs Rossglass
30/11/2019-League(H)
Lost

2-5 Vs Killough II
07/12/2019-League(A)
Won

6-2 Vs Kilmore Rec II
04/01/2020-Harry Clarke Cup(H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Strangford
18/01/2020-Harry Clarke Cup(A)
Won

2-1 Vs Dundrum United II
25/01/2020-League(H)
Won

5-0 Vs Ballyhalbert United
01/02/2020-League(H)
Won

4-3 Vs Dromara Village
08/02/2020-League(A)
Drew

4-4 Vs Celtic Bhoys Athletic
15/02/2020-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Ballyvea
07/03/2020-League(A)
Under 17s
19
10
4
5
49
40
9
Won

3-2 Vs Comber Rec
07/09/2019-Supplementary(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
14/09/2019-Supplementary(A)
Drew

3-3 Vs Ballynahinch Youth
21/09/2019-League(H)
Won

4-0 Vs Kilmore
05/10/2019-Supplementary(H)
Won

4-1 Vs Carryduff Colts B
12/10/2019-Supplementary(A)
Won

4-1 Vs Comber Rec
19/10/2019-Supplementary(A)
Won

3-2 Vs 22nd Old Boys
26/10/2019-League(H)
Won

6-2 Vs Lower Maze
02/11/2019-League(A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Comber Rec B
09/11/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd B
16/11/2019-League(A)
Won

1-0 Vs Castle Juniors
30/11/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Bangor YMA
07/12/2019-League(H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC
14/12/2019-League(H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Aquinas Star
04/01/2020-League(A)
Won

3-2 Vs Ballynahinch
11/01/2020-League(H)
Lost

0-7 Vs Rosario B
01/02/2020-SBYL Cup(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs SOPYC B
08/02/2020-League(H)
Drew

4-4 Vs Rosario
04/03/2020-League(H)
Won

5-1 Vs Comber Rec Colts
07/03/2020-Plate(A)
Under 15s
19
14
2
3
72
29
43
Won

2-0 Vs Aquinas Star
07/09/2019-Supplementary(A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario B
21/09/2019-Supplementary(A)
Lost

3-4 Vs Carrick Rangers Colts
28/09/2019-Supplementary(A)
Won

2-1 Vs Albion Star
05/10/2019-Supplementary(A)
Won

3-0 Vs Kilmore
12/10/2019-League(H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Shankill
19/10/2019-League(A)
Won

5-2 Vs Crewe
26/10/2019-League(A)
Won

6-0 Vs Larne Youth
02/11/2019-League(H)
Won

3-2 Vs Red Star Bangor
09/11/2019-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Carrick Rangers Colts
16/11/2019-League(A)
Won

5-0 Vs Grove United
23/11/2019-League(H)
Won

7-0 Vs Castle Juniors B
07/12/2019-League(H)
Won

11-1 Vs Ridgeway
14/12/2019-League(H)
Won

4-2 Vs Ridgeway Rovers
03/01/2020-League(H)
Won

6-2 Vs Castle Juniors B
10/01/2020-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Grove Utd
25/01/2020-League(H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Red Star Bangor
08/02/2020-League(H)
Won

3-2 Vs Portaferry
17/02/2020-SBYL Cup(H)
Drew

2-2 Vs St Pats
29/02/2020-SBYL Cup(A)
Under 12s
15
5
6
4
34
35
-1
Lost

4-5 Vs Larne Youth
14/09/2019-Supplementary(A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Moyola Park
21/09/2019-Supplementary(A)
Lost

0-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
28/09/2019-Supplementary(A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Springfield Star
05/10/2019-Supplementary(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Ballysillan Swifts
12/10/2019-Supplementary(A)
Won

3-2 Vs Whitehead Eagles
19/10/2019-Supplementary(H)
Won

3-2 Vs Carnmoney Colts B
02/11/2019-League(H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Ballynahinch
14/12/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Ballywalter
18/01/2020-League(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Abbey Villa
25/01/2020-League(H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Ballysillan
01/02/2020-League(H)
Won

1-0 Vs St Malachy's B
08/02/2020-League(H)
Won

3-0 Vs Kelvin Youth
15/02/2020-League(H)
Won

6-2 Vs Carryduff Coils B
29/02/2020-League(H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Bloomfield B
07/03/2020-League(H)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report