Amateur League - Division 1C
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Aquinas FC 24 19 4 1 61
2 Shorts FC 25 17 3 5 54
3 Bangor Amateurs F.C. 22 15 5 2 50
4 Suffolk F.C. 24 13 8 3 47
5 Woodvale F.C. 24 13 3 8 42
6 Saintfield United 22 11 4 7 37
7 Rosemount Rec 18 9 5 4 32
8 Tullycarnet FC 20 9 2 9 29
9 Bloomfield F.C. 23 7 8 8 29
10 Holywood F.C. 26 8 3 15 27
11 Bangor Swifts 26 6 2 18 20
12 Iveagh United 26 4 4 18 16
13 Wellington Rec 25 5 2 18 14
14 Groomsport 25 2 1 22 7
 
Season Record 2018/19
League
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Home
13
7
2
4
33
26
7
23
Away
13
7
3
3
26
20
6
24
Overall
26
14
5
7
59
46
13
47
Cup
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
-
Home
5
2
0
3
9
10
-1
-
Away
4
1
1
2
9
15
-6
-
Overall
9
3
1
5
18
25
-7
-
Season
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Overall
35
17
6
12
77
71
6
-
 
Stats (All competitions)
Success Rate 54%
Average goals Scored per Game 2
Average goals Conceded per Game 2
Average goals per Game 4

Match Stats
 
Home
Away
Total
Failed to Score
3
0
3
Clean Sheets
1
5
6
Most Goals Scored
7
6
-
Most Goals Conceded
4
6
-

Season Record % Win-Lose-Draw
Played (35)
Won (17)
Lost (12)
Draw (6)


Season Record - Goals
for (77)
Against (71)
Difference ( 6 )
Goal Scorers
Player Goals
James Sofley 37
Ryan Sofley 10
Justin Rea 6
Josh Johnston-Wood 5
James Milligan 4
Adam Childs 4
Ethan Barr 3
David Morrow 2
Tony Liken 1
Oliver Duff 1
OG 1
Matthew Hamill 1
Craig Bowman 1
Andy Clarke 1

Manager
Name Mobile
Adam Kelly -

Team Sponsor




Firsts Fixtures / Results (2018/19)
Date - Venue
Opposition
Result
Goals
Comp
Report/Photos/Video
04/08/2018 A Groomsport Won 6-2 League
07/08/2018 A Suffolk Won 1-0 League
11/08/2018 H Bloomfield Drew 1-1 League
14/08/2018 H Shorts Lost 0-4 League
18/08/2018 H Laurelvale Lost 1-3 Irish Cup
25/08/2018 H Ballynure OB Lost 2-3 Steel and Sons
01/09/2018 A Tullycarnet Lost 1-5 Border Cup
15/09/2018 H Iveagh United Won 4-2 League
29/09/2018 H Woodvale Lost 2-4 League
06/10/2018 H Bangor Amateurs Won 2-1 League
13/10/2018 H Suffolk Lost 1-3 League
20/10/2018 A Bryansburn Rangers Won 2-1 Intermediate Cup
27/10/2018 H Wellington Rec Won 6-2 League
03/11/2018 A Bloomfield Won 1-0 League
10/11/2018 H Hollywood Drew 2-2 League
17/11/2018 H Laurelvale Won 2-1 Intermediate Cup
24/11/2018 H Groomsport Won 7-2 League
01/12/2018 A Bangor Swifts Won 5-0 League
08/12/2018 A Woodvale Won 1-0 League
29/12/2018 A Kelvin Old Boys Drew 3-3 Clarence Cup
05/01/2019 A Wellington Rec Won 1-0 League
12/01/2019 H Colin Valley Won 4-2 Clarence Cup
19/01/2019 A Bangor Lost 3-6 Intermediate Cup
26/01/2019 H Bangor Swifts Won 1-0 League
09/02/2019 A Iveagh United Drew 1-1 League
16/02/2019 H 1st Bangor Lost 0-1 Clarence Cup
23/02/2019 H Aquinas Lost 0-2 League
02/03/2019 A Aquinas Lost 1-4 League
23/03/2019 A Tullycarnet Drew 3-3 League
30/03/2019 A Shorts Lost 1-4 League
06/04/2019 A Holywood Lost 1-3 League
18/04/2019 H Rosemount Rec Won 3-2 League
20/04/2019 H Tullycarnet Won 4-1 League
23/04/2019 A Bangor Amateurs Won 2-1 League
04/05/2019 A Rosemount Rec Drew 2-2 League


2018/19 Senior Squad
 
   
2018-19 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
35
17
6
12
77
71
6
Won

6-2 Vs Groomsport
04/08/2018-League(A)
Won

1-0 Vs Suffolk
07/08/2018-League(A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Bloomfield
11/08/2018-League(H)
Lost

0-4 Vs Shorts
14/08/2018-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Laurelvale
18/08/2018-Irish Cup(H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballynure OB
25/08/2018-Steel and Sons(H)
Lost

1-5 Vs Tullycarnet
01/09/2018-Border Cup(A)
Won

4-2 Vs Iveagh United
15/09/2018-League(H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Woodvale
29/09/2018-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Bangor Amateurs
06/10/2018-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Suffolk
13/10/2018-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Bryansburn Rangers
20/10/2018-Intermediate Cup(A)
Won

6-2 Vs Wellington Rec
27/10/2018-League(H)
Won

1-0 Vs Bloomfield
03/11/2018-League(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Hollywood
10/11/2018-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Laurelvale
17/11/2018-Intermediate Cup(H)
Won

7-2 Vs Groomsport
24/11/2018-League(H)
Won

5-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
01/12/2018-League(A)
Won

1-0 Vs Woodvale
08/12/2018-League(A)
Drew

3-3 Vs Kelvin Old Boys
29/12/2018-Clarence Cup(A)
Won

1-0 Vs Wellington Rec
05/01/2019-League(A)
Won

4-2 Vs Colin Valley
12/01/2019-Clarence Cup(H)
Lost

3-6 Vs Bangor
19/01/2019-Intermediate Cup(A)
Won

1-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
26/01/2019-League(H)
Drew

1-1 Vs Iveagh United
09/02/2019-League(A)
Lost

0-1 Vs 1st Bangor
16/02/2019-Clarence Cup(H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Aquinas
23/02/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Aquinas
02/03/2019-League(A)
Drew

3-3 Vs Tullycarnet
23/03/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Shorts
30/03/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Holywood
06/04/2019-League(A)
Won

3-2 Vs Rosemount Rec
18/04/2019-League(H)
Won

4-1 Vs Tullycarnet
20/04/2019-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Bangor Amateurs
23/04/2019-League(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Rosemount Rec
04/05/2019-League(A)
Seconds
30
11
5
14
75
78
-3
Won

3-0 Vs Ford
01/09/2018-League(H)
Won

5-2 Vs Bangor Rangers
15/09/2018-League(A)
Won

2-0 Vs Killyleagh YC
22/09/2018-League(H)
Lost

2-5 Vs Shamrock FC
29/09/2018-League(A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Shorts
06/10/2018-League(A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Killyleagh YC
13/10/2018-League(A)
Won

2-1 Vs Grove United
20/10/2018-Junior Shield(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs East Belfast II
03/11/2018-Walter Moore Cup(H)
Won

6-1 Vs Red Star FC
10/11/2018-Junior Shield(A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Queens Grads
17/11/2018-League(A)
Drew

3-3 Vs Dunmurry YM
01/12/2018-League(H)
Lost

1-5 Vs Clough Rangers
08/12/2018-Junior Shield(A)
Lost

0-2 Vs 1st Bangor
29/12/2018-League(H)
Drew

4-4 Vs Shamrock
05/01/2019-League(H)
Lost

3-4 Vs Bangor YM
19/01/2019-League(H)
Won

5-4 Vs Ford
26/01/2019-League(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Islandmagee
02/02/2019-League(A)
Won

4-2 Vs Rosemount Rec
09/02/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-5 Vs Abbey Villa II
23/02/2019-League(A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Aquinas
02/03/2019-League(H)
Won

3-0 Vs Abbey Villa
23/03/2019-League(H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Shorts
30/03/2019-League(H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Islandmagee
06/04/2019-League(H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Aquinas
09/04/2019-League(A)
Won

6-1 Vs 1st Bangor Old Boys
13/04/2019-League(A)
Lost

2-5 Vs Dunmurry Y.M.
16/04/2019-League(A)
Won

2-1 Vs Bangor YM II
20/04/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Rosemount Rec
25/04/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Queens Grads
30/04/2019-League(H)
Won

8-3 Vs Bangor Rangers
04/05/2019-League(H)
Thirds
22
12
1
9
64
52
12
Lost

0-4 Vs Ballynagross II
15/09/2018-League(A)
Won

6-1 Vs Rossglass County II
22/09/2018-League(A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Ballyvea III
29/09/2018-League(A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Newcastle Swifts
06/10/2018-Bobby Dalzell Cup(H)
Lost

0-6 Vs Ballynahinch Olympic
13/10/2018-League(A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Mourne Rovers II
20/10/2018-League(A)
Won

1-0 Vs Ardglass II
27/10/2018-League(A)
Won

3-2 Vs Ardglass II
08/12/2018-League(H)
Lost

4-5 Vs Castlewellan Forest
05/01/2019-Harry Clarke Cup(A)
Won

5-2 Vs Tollymore Forest
12/01/2019-League(H)
Won

9-0 Vs Rossglass County
19/01/2019-League(H)
Lost

0-3 Vs Tollymore Forest
26/01/2019-League(A)
Won

3-2 Vs Killough II
16/02/2019-League(A)
Won

5-1 Vs Ballynahinch Olympic
23/02/2019-League(H)
Won

5-1 Vs Dundrum United II
02/03/2019-League(A)
Won

5-1 Vs Ballyvea
23/03/2019-League(H)
Won

6-3 Vs Dundrum United II
30/03/2019-League(H)
Drew

4-4 Vs Ballynagross II
06/04/2019-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Valley Rangers Colts
13/04/2019-League(H)
Lost

2-8 Vs Celtic Bhoys Academy
20/04/2019-League(H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Kilmore Rec II
24/04/2019-League(H)
Won

4-1 Vs Mourne Rovers II
11/05/2019-League(H)
Under 17s
23
12
3
8
76
54
22
Lost

1-2 Vs Apex Sky Blues
08/09/2018-Supplementary(A)
Won

3-2 Vs Suffolk Swifts
15/09/2018-Supplementary(A)
Drew

3-3 Vs Ardoyne
29/09/2018-Supplementary(H)
Lost

1-2 Vs St James Swifts B
06/10/2018-League(A)
Won

3-1 Vs 22nd OB
20/10/2018-League(A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Clarawood
27/10/2018-League(H)
Won

4-0 Vs SOPFC Swifts
03/11/2018-League(A)
Won

4-1 Vs Suffolk Swifts
10/11/2018-League(H)
Won

2-1 Vs Apex Sky Blues
17/11/2018-League(H)
Won

9-1 Vs Rathcoole
24/11/2018-League(H)
Lost

0-5 Vs SOPFC
01/12/2018-Supplementary(N)
Won

10-1 Vs Crewe United
08/12/2018-League(A)
Won

4-3 Vs Holywood Youth
04/01/2019-League(A)
Drew

6-6 Vs Aquinas Star
19/01/2019-League(A)
Won

5-4 Vs Downpatrick
26/01/2019-League(A)
Won

2-0 Vs Comber Rec
30/01/2019-League(A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Downpatrick
09/02/2019-League(A)
Won

5-3 Vs 22nd OB
16/02/2019-Plate(A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Comber Rec
23/02/2019-League Cup(H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Comber Rec
23/03/2019-Plate(H)
Won

3-1 Vs St James Swifts B
03/04/2019-Plate(H)
Lost

2-5 Vs Aquinas Star
06/04/2019-Plate(H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas Star
12/04/2019-Plate(A)
Under 15s
14
9
2
3
56
32
24
Won

10-0 Vs Antrim Rovers B
08/09/2018-Supplementary(A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Wellington Rec
15/09/2018-Supplementary(H)
Won

8-2 Vs Rosario C
22/09/2018-Supplementary(A)
Won

4-1 Vs Rosario C
20/10/2018-League(A)
Won

4-1 Vs Shorts
27/10/2018-Supplementary(H)
Won

4-0 Vs Antrim Rovers B
10/11/2018-League(H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Wellington
17/11/2018-League(A)
Won

5-2 Vs Bloomfield
23/11/2018-Supplementary(N)
Won

4-2 Vs Castle B
01/12/2018-League(H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Ballynahinch Youth
08/12/2018-League(H)
Won

8-3 Vs Antrim Rovers
05/01/2019-League(H)
Lost

0-7 Vs Aquinas
12/01/2019-League Cup(A)
Lost

2-7 Vs Barn
19/01/2019-League(A)
Won

4-2 Vs Castle Juniors B
16/02/2019-League(A)
Under 13s
16
0
3
13
25
65
-40
Drew

2-2 Vs Antrim Rovers
08/09/2018-Supplementary(A)
Lost

3-4 Vs St Marys
15/09/2018-Supplementary(A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carniny Youth
22/09/2018-Supplementary(H)
Drew

4-4 Vs Colin Valley
06/10/2018-League(H)
Lost

0-1 Vs St Mary's
13/10/2018-League(H)
Lost

0-6 Vs Celtic Boys Colts
20/10/2018-League(A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Bloomfield
03/11/2018-League(H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Crusaders
17/11/2018-League(A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
24/11/2018-League(A)
Lost

3-4 Vs St Oliver Plunket
01/12/2018-League(A)
Drew

3-3 Vs Barn
08/12/2018-League(H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Beann Mhadaghain
05/01/2019-League(H)
Lost

0-3 Vs St Mary's B
19/01/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Antrim Rovers
26/01/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Comber Rec
09/02/2019-League(A)
Lost

1-8 Vs Castle Juniors
16/02/2019-League(H)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report