Name
Home
Mobile
Title
E-mail
Andy Bishop
Chairman
-
Sam Hannah
Vice Chairman
To be elected
President
Alan Weir
-
07772-513203
Secretary
David Morrow
Treasurer
-
Adam Kelly
-
-
1st Team Manager
-
Lee Young
-
-
1st Team Assistant
Lindsay Ross
-
-
Second Team Manager
Duane Bradley
-
-
Second Team Assistant
Duane Bradley
Under 17s
Paul Duff
Under 15s
Joachim Speier
Under 15s
Paul McWilliams Snr
Under 13s
Alan Weir
Under 13s
Mervyn Martin
Children's Officer
Lindsay Ross
-
07789-484750
Youth Team Coordinator
Robert Childs
(028)97521434
07971290508
Webmaster
robertc@sky.com
2021-22 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
18
8
0
10
34
43
-9
Lost
2-9 Vs Greenisland
06/08/2022-League(A)
Won
3-0 Vs Dundonald
09/08/2022-League(A)
Lost
0-4 Vs Wakehurst
13/08/2022-Irish Cup(H)
Lost
0-3 Vs Willowbank
16/08/2022-League(H)
Lost
1-2 Vs Willowbank
20/08/2022-Steel and Sons(H)
Lost
1-2 Vs Derriaghy
27/08/2022-Border Cup(H)
Won
3-2 Vs Bloomfield
03/09/2022-League(A)
Won
2-0 Vs Finaghy
01/10/2022-League(H)
Won
4-1 Vs Ballynahinch United
08/10/2022-League(A)
Won
2-1 Vs Bloomfield
15/10/2022-League(H)
Lost
1-3 Vs Woodvale
22/10/2022-League(A)
Won
3-0 Vs Ballywalter Rec
29/10/2022-League(H)
Won
4-0 Vs Ballywalter Rec
05/11/2022-League(A)
Lost
2-4 Vs Greenisland
12/11/2022-League(H)
Lost
0-4 Vs Shankill United
19/11/2022-Intermediate Cup(H)
Lost
0-1 Vs Tullycarnet
26/11/2022-League(H)
Won
4-2 Vs Woodvale
03/12/2022-League(H)
Lost
2-5 Vs Tullycarnet
10/01/2023-League(A)
Seconds
8
2
1
5
17
26
-9
Won
4-1 Vs Barn United
03/09/2022-League(A)
Won
6-2 Vs St Matthew's II
17/09/2022-League(H)
Lost
1-4 Vs Ford
01/10/2022-League(A)
Lost
3-5 Vs North United
08/10/2022-Junior Shield(H)
Lost
0-2 Vs Queens Grads II
15/10/2022-League(A)
Drew
2-2 Vs Bangor Amateurs II
05/11/2022-League(H)
Lost
1-5 Vs St Mary’s II
12/11/2022-League(A)
Lost
0-5 Vs Islandmagee II
26/11/2022-League(A)
Thirds
9
2
1
6
14
27
-13
Won
6-5 Vs Celtic Bhoys Academy
09/04/2022-League(H)
Won
3-1 Vs Dromara Village III
17/09/2022-Bobby Dalzell Cup(A)
Lost
2-3 Vs Rossglass County
24/09/2022-Bobby Dalzell Cup(A)
Lost
0-1 Vs Celtic Bhoys Athletic
01/10/2022-League(H)
Lost
0-3 Vs Drumaness Reserves
08/10/2022-League(H)
Drew
3-3 Vs Drumaness Reserves
15/10/2022-League(A)
Lost
0-4 Vs Killough II
05/11/2022-League(H)
Lost
0-1 Vs Ballyvea III
12/11/2022-League(A)
Lost
0-6 Vs Celtic Bhoys Academy
26/11/2022-League(A)
Swifts
9
3
0
6
16
42
-26
Lost
3-6 Vs Celtic Bhoys
03/09/2022-League(A)
Won
4-0 Vs Tollymore Forest
17/09/2022-League(H)
Lost
0-6 Vs Castlewellan Forest
24/09/2022-League(H)
Lost
2-9 Vs Strangford II
01/10/2022-League(A)
Lost
0-6 Vs Dundrum United II
08/10/2022-League(A)
Lost
0-8 Vs Dromara Village III
05/11/2022-League(H)
Lost
0-6 Vs Valley Rangers Colts
12/11/2022-League(H)
Won
5-1 Vs Ballynahinch Olympic III
19/11/2022-League(H)
Won
2-0 Vs Rossglass County II
26/11/2022-League(H)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report